Music
Bon Jovi - Presentation

Welcome to my blog about Bon Jovi. They're my favourite band and I absolutely love Jon Bon Jovi!
Bon Jovi is an american rock band from New Jersey.
They released their first album in 1984.
They sold over 130 000 000 albums.



Vocals: Jon Bon Jovi
Guitar: Richie Sambora
Drums: Tico Torres
Keys: David Bryan

Bon Jovi Discography

Bon Jovi: 1984
7800° Fahrenheit: 1985
Slippery When Wet: 1986
New Jersey: 1988
Keep The Faith: 1992
Cross Road: 1994
These Days: 1995
Crush: 2000
Tokyo Road: 2001
One Wild Night Live 1985-2001: 2001
Bounce: 2002
This Left Feels Right: 2003
Box Set: 100 000 000 Bon Jovi Fans Can't be Wrong: 2004
Have A Nice Day: 2005
Lost Highway: 2007
The Circle: 2009
Greatest Hits: 2010
What About Now?: 2013
----------------------------------------------------
Jon Bon Jovi Discography
Blaze Of Glory: 1990
Destination Anywhere: 1997
The Power Station Years: 2001
----------------------------------------------------
Richie Sambora Discography
Stranger In This Town: 1991
Undiscovered Soul: 1998
Aftermath Of The Lowdown: 2012
----------------------------------------------------
David Bryan Discography
On A Full Moon: 1995
Lunar Eclipse: 2000
On this blog you can find:
Pictures, Facts, Official videos, Live perfomances,
Album versions, Lyrics, Solo records and other solo projects
Don't forget to add comments in the Guest Book section (at the left top of the page)I will reply to your comments and don't forget to do the survey (so I can improve the blog).

Jon Bon Jovi

(my favorite in the band)



Birth Name: John Francis Bongiovi Jr.
Born: March 2, 1962 in Perth Amboy, NJ (USA)

-He is the founder of Bon Jovi

-He is also an actor

-He wrote the soundtrack for the movie Young Guns II

-He write or co-write all Bon Jovi songs

-He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall Of Fame in 2009 with Richie Sambora

-His favorite band is The Rolling Stones

-He has 4 children (Stephanie, Jesse James, Jacob and Romeo)

-He is married to his high school sweetheart for more than 20 years

-The Jon Bon Jovi Soul Foundation has built over 260 affordable homes for low individuals and families

-He is the co-founder of the Philadelphia Soul, an Arena Football team (the team won the championship in 2008)

Richie Sambora





Birth Name: Richard Stephen Sambora
Born: July 11, 1959 in Perth Amboy, NJ (USA)

-He co-write with Jon Bon Jovi many Bon Jovi songs

-He was inducted into the Songwriters Hall Of Fame in 2009 with Jon Bon Jovi

-He was influenced by Eric Clapton, Jimi Hendrix, Jeff Beck, Stevie Ray Vaughan, Johnny Winter, Jimmy Page, Joe Perry and George Harrison

-He has a daughter called Ava

-He auditioned for Kiss

-He has donated money to various cancer charities

-He was married to Heather Locklear from 1994 to 2007

David Bryan





Birth Name: David Bryan Rashbaum
Born: February 7, 1962 in Perth Amboy, NJ (USA)

-He co-wrote the musical «Memphis» (it's now the most nominated show on Broadway)

-He has three children (twins(Colton and Gabrielle) and another girl called Tyger Lily)

-He does a lot of charity work

Tico Torres





Birth Name: Hector Samuel Juan Torres
Born: October 7, 1953 in New York, NY (USA)

-He is a self-taught painter

-He has a son called Hector Jr.

-He owns a fashion line for babies

-His parents immigrated from Cuba in 1948



| Presentation | Official Videos | Random things about the band | Listen To Songs | Other random things about Bon Jovi |
Blogs, Penpals...
Find Penpals (for kids)
Bon Jovi - Presentation (Music)    -    Author : Amélia - Canada


14650 visitors since 2011-04-09
last update : 2013-07-03

Blogs  @  Etudiants du Monde / Students of the World
Students of the World >> Blogs >> Music >> Blog #39188
Create your own blog (free)

Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA
Author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish