Cinema, TV
The REAL Miley Cyrus




I miss her, like this, but she became so weird, lately! I mean, she makes out with guys, and she's taking pictures that are not right, but she should at LEAST keep the pictures to herself! no one wants to see her in a bikini, (exept at the beach) or her with her bra and panties out! what happened to you Miley?
So, You think Miley Cyrus is a good role model? and she is innocent? Well, I used to think that too, until I saw these inappropriate pictures of her! I don't know if it was private, or if it was for someone, or if she just wanted to look hot, but it's still inappropriate! What do you think of this so-called role model?


Biography of Miley Cyrus

Date of Birth
23 November 1992, Franklin, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name
Destiny Hope Cyrus

Nickname
Smiley
Miley

Height
5' 4" (1.64 m)

Trivia
Daughter of singer/actor Billy Ray Cyrus and Tish Cyrus.

Has five siblings: older paternal half-brother Christopher Cody, older maternal half-brother Trace Cyrus, older maternal half-sister Brandi Cyrus, and younger siblings Braison Cyrus and Noah Lindsey Cyrus.

Her favorite sport is cheerleading.

Her favorite book is, "Don't Die, My Love."

Her favorite song by her Dad is "Achy Breaky Heart."

Has written over a hundred songs and some of them have been used on her show, "Hannah Montana" (2006).

Her favorite album is Kelly Clarkson's "Breakaway".

Likes to eat Chinese food.

Favourite hobby is going shopping.

She loves to watch High School Musical (2006) (TV) with her sisters.

She has three dogs, Loco (because "It's crazy!"), Juicy (because of the clothing brand) and her newest dog, Minnie Pearl.

Miley was on the green team for 2 summers in a row in the Disney Channel Games.

She has never taken formal singing lessons (as of June 2007).

Started auditioning for "Hannah Montana" (2006) when she was 11 years old. She originally tried out for the part of "Lilly Truscott".

Was ranked #17 on Forbes List of The 20 Top-Earning Young Superstars.(2007).

Ranked #12 on interview magazines Hollywood faces to watch "future stars of tomorrow".

In January 2008, she legally changed her name from Destiny Hope Cyrus to Miley Ray Cyrus. Ray is for her dad, Billy Ray Cyrus, and Miley was her nickname, given because as a baby, she always smiled. Smiley evolved into Miley in baby slang.

Released a 3D concert movie of her Best of Both Worlds Tour on February 1st, 2008. It became the highest grossing Super Bowl weekend release ever.

Was ranked #22 on Entertainment Weekly's '30 Under 30' the actress list. (2008).

Was ranked #1 on TV Guide Top 10 Teen Star Countdown (2008).

Befriended her backup dancer, Mandy Jiroux, while on tour. The two have a Youtube channel called MileyMandy, that they regularly update with new videos. Their show is called "The Miley and Mandy Show".

Miley's half-brother (Trace Cyrus) and her "Hannah Montana" (2006) co-star Mitchel Musso's brother (Mason) are in the band "Metro Station".

Godmother is Dolly Parton.

Likes rock music such as The Killers and Coldplay.

Is close friends with Brenda Song and Ashley Tisdale.

Is friends with her idol, Hilary Duff.

Lived in Toronto where she attended Armstrong Acting Studio.

Was ranked #22 on Moviefone's 'The 25 Hottest Actors Under 25'(2008).

On 25 September 2006, the Disney Channel was finally launched in South Africa. The first episode of "Hannah Montana" (2006) was broadcast on Friday, 29 September 2006, the show immediately became the channel's "Flagship" show. Miley Cyrus is the most recognized Disney Channel star in South Africa with the most DVD releases of the show and 2 versions of her "Best of Both Worlds Concert" - one standard edition and one double disc extended 3-D edition. The extended 3D edition was released on Disney Blu-Ray simultaneously in August 2008.

Broke up with boyfriend of two years, Nick Jonas [Late 2007].

Best friends with Taylor Swift.

Is a fan of Angelina Jolieand Jennifer Aniston.

*sigh* you might still have your likes, but you still have a bad, side to yourself.




Blogs, Penpals...
Find Penpals (for kids)
The REAL Miley Cyrus (Cinema, TV)    -    Author : Maya - Bahamas


608298 visitors since 2009-05-08
last update : 2018-10-13

Blogs  @  Etudiants du Monde / Students of the World
Students of the World >> Blogs >> Cinema, TV >> Blog #27589
Create your own blog (free)

Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA
Author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish