Cinema, TV
YOUNG CELEBS
YOUNG FAMOUS CELEBS


Famous as :
Actress
Birth Name :
Abigail Kathleen Breslin
Birth Date :
April 14, 1996
Birth Place :
New York, New York, USA
Claim to fame :
As Olive in "Little Miss Sunshine" (2006)
MORE : Abigail Breslin profile


Famous as :
Actress
Birth Name :
Aleisha Allen
Birth Date :
April 28, 1991
Birth Place :
Bronx, New York, USA
Claim to fame :
As Alicia in "The School of Rock" (2003)
MORE : Aleisha Allen profile


Famous as :
Actress
Birth Name :
Alexa Ellesse Vega
Birth Date :
August 27, 1988
Birth Place :
Miami, Florida, USA
Claim to fame :
As Carmen Elizabeth Juanita Echo Sky Bravo Cortez in the Spy Kids trilogy
MORE : Alexa Vega profile




Famous as :
Actress, fashion model, singer
Birth Name :
Aliana Lohan
Birth Date :
December 22, 1993
Birth Place :
New York, New York, USA
Claim to fame :
Album "Lohan Holiday" (2006)


Famous as :
Pop singer
Birth Name :
Brooke Ellen Bollea
Birth Date :
May 05, 1988
Birth Place :
Tampa, Florida, USA
Claim to fame :
Single "About Us" (2006)
MORE : Brooke Hogan profile


Famous as :
Actress, singer
Birth Name :
Vanessa Anne Hudgens
Birth Date :
December 14, 1988
Birth Place :
Salinas, California, USA
Claim to fame :
As Gabriella Montez in TV movie "High School Musical" (2006)
MORE : Vanessa Hudgens profile

Recommended Links



Famous as :
R&B singer
Birth Name :
Christopher Maurice Brown
Birth Date :
May 05, 1989
Birth Place :
Tappahannock, Virginia, USA
Claim to fame :
Single "Run It" (2005) Feat. Juelz Santana
MORE : Chris Brown profile



Famous as :
R&B singer
Birth Name :
Robyn Rihanna Fenty
Birth Date :
February 20, 1988
Birth Place :
St. Michael, Barbados
Claim to fame :
Single "Pon De Replay" from album "Music of the Sun" (2005)
MORE : Rihanna profile
Official Site



Famous as :
R&B singer, actor
Birth Name :
Corbin Bleu Reivers
Birth Date :
February 21, 1989
Birth Place :
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Claim to fame :
As Austin in "Catch That Kid" (2004)
MORE : Corbin Bleu profile




Famous as :
Child actress
Birth Name :
Hannah Dakota Fanning
Birth Date :
February 23, 1994
Birth Place :
Conyers, Georgia, USA
Claim to fame :
As Lucy Diamond Dawson in "I Am Sam" (2001)
MORE : Dakota Fanning profile


Famous as :
Actor
Birth Name :
Daniel Jacob Radcliffe
Birth Date :
July 23, 1989
Birth Place :
Fulham, London, England, UK
Claim to fame :
As Harry Potter in "Harry Potter" series
MORE : Daniel Radcliffe profile


Famous as :
Actor
Birth Name :
Daryl Christopher Sabara
Birth Date :
June 14, 1992
Birth Place :
Torrance, California, USA
Claim to fame :
As Juni Cortez in movie "Spy Kids" (2001)
MORE : Daryl Sabara profile


Famous as :
Actress
Birth Name :
Emma Rose Roberts
Birth Date :
February 10, 1991
Birth Place :
Rhinebeck, New York, USA
Claim to fame :
As Addie Singer in TV series "Unfabulous" (2005-2007)
MORE : Emma Roberts profile




Famous as :
Actress
Birth Name :
Emma Charlotte Duerre Watson
Birth Date :
April 15, 1990
Birth Place :
Oxford, Oxfordshire, England
Claim to fame :
As Hermione Granger in "Harry Potter" series
MORE : Emma Watson profile


Famous as :
Actor
Birth Name :
Haley Joel Osment
Birth Date :
April 10, 1988
Birth Place :
Los Angeles, California, USA
Claim to fame :
As Cole Sear in "The Sixth Sense" (1999)
MORE : Haley Joel Osment profile




Famous as :
Actress, singer
Birth Name :
Hayden Leslie Panettiere
Birth Date :
August 21, 1989
Birth Place :
Palisades, New York, USA
Claim to fame :
As Elizabeth 'Lizzie' Spaulding on the CBS soap opera "The Guiding Light" (1996-2000)
MORE : Hayden Panettiere profile




Famous as :
Actress
Birth Name :
Jamie Lynn Marie Spears
Birth Date :
April 04, 1991
Birth Place :
McComb, Mississippi, USA
Claim to fame :
As Zoey Brooks in TV series "Zoey 101" (2005)
MORE : Jamie Lynn Spears profile


Famous as :
Pop singer
Birth Name :
Joanna Noelle Levesque
Birth Date :
December 20, 1990
Birth Place :
Vermont, USA
Claim to fame :
Single "Leave (Get Out)" (2004)
MORE : JoJo profile




Famous as :
Rapper
Birth Name :
Niatia Kirkland
Birth Date :
1989
Birth Place :
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Claim to fame :
Single "Lip Gloss" (2007)
MORE : Lil Mama profile




Famous as :
Rapper, actor
Birth Name :
Percy Romeo Miller Jr.
Birth Date :
August 19, 1989
Birth Place :
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Claim to fame :
Album "Gametime" (2002)
MORE : Lil' Romeo profile



Famous as :
Actress, singer
Birth Name :
Destiny Hope Cyrus
Birth Date :
November 23, 1992
Birth Place :
Nashville, Tennessee, USA
Claim to fame :
As Miley Stewart/Hannah Montana in TV series "Hannah Montana" (2006)
MORE : Miley Cyrus profile




Famous as :
Pop/R&B singer
Birth Name :
Paula Dacia DeAnda
Birth Date :
November 03, 1989
Birth Place :
San Angelo, Texas, USA
Claim to fame :
Single "Walk Away (Remember Me)" (2006)


Famous as :
Rapper
Birth Date :
February 03, 1990
Birth Place :
Kingston, Jamaica
Claim to fame :
Single "Beautiful Girls" (2007)
MORE : Sean Kingston profile



Famous as :
Actor
Birth Name :
Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint
Birth Date :
August 24, 1988
Birth Place :
Watton-at-Stone, England
Claim to fame :
As Ron Weasley in "Harry Potter" series
MORE : Rupert Grint profile




Blogs, Penpals...
Find Penpals (for kids)
YOUNG CELEBS (Cinema, TV)    -    Author : Ilona - USA


4889 visitors since 2007-11-05
last update : 2007-11-05

Blogs  @  Etudiants du Monde / Students of the World
Students of the World >> Blogs >> Cinema, TV >> Blog #18007
Create your own blog (free)

Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA
Author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish