Cinema, TV
Sprouse Twins, Gotta Love Them!




So Cute!




Total Hotties!




Isn't he so CUTE!
(Cole Sprouse)




What? You were little once too ya know!


Isn't he cute!
(Dylan Sprouse)


Pics Of Dylan and Cole Sprouse

various pictures from various sites


Gotta Love that Smile!
I have no prefrenes. Both Dylan and Cole are Hotties!



Cole Mitchell Sprouse
born:August 4, 1992 in Arezzo, Italy
nickname:Coley Moley
His career began when he was six months old.
fav subject:math
He has been snowboarding since he was 4 years old.
Cole often speaks Italian.
He likes to play the guitar.
fav animal:pig
fav color:Blue
fav food: shrimp scampy
fav movie:Little Shop of Horrors
hight:5' (1.52 m)
acted in:
The Suite Life of Zack and Cody (2005) ... Cody Martin (Actor)
The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things (2004) ... Jeremiah (Age 11) (Actor)
Just for Kicks (2003) ... Cole Martin (Actor)
I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus (2002) ... Justin Carver (Actor)
Eight Crazy Nights (2002) ... K-B Toys Soldier (Actor)
The Master of Disguise (2002) ... Young Pistachio (Actor)
Diary of a Addict (2001) ... Sammy Jr. (Actor)
The Astronaut's Wife (1999) ... Twin (Actor)
Big Daddy (1999) ... Julian 'Frankenstien' McGrath (Actor)
Grace Under Fire (1993) ... Patrick Kelly (Actor)


cole is the 1 on the right!


Dylan Thomas Sprouse
born: August 4, 1992; Arezzo, Italy
nickname: Lumpkin Dyl
height: 5'
fav food: steak
fav color: orange
fav movie:Headwig & the Angry Inch
fav animal: wolf
fav subject: science
Dylan Loves drawing and reading comics. He is fifteen minutes older than Cole. Dylan's career began when he was six months old. He has also been snowbording since he was 4 years old.
acted in:
"The Suite Life of Zack and Cody" (2005) TV Series .... Zack Martin
The Heart Is Deceitful Above All Things (2004) .... Jeremiah (Age 11)
... aka Livre de Jérémie, Le (France)
Piggy Banks (2004) .... Young John
Just for Kicks (2003) .... Dylan Martin
Apple Jack (2003) .... Jack Pyne
... aka The Legend of Apple Jack (USA: poster title)
I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus (2002) .... Justin Carver
Eight Crazy Nights (2002) (voice) .... K-B Toys Soldier
... aka Adam Sandler's Eight Crazy Nights (USA: complete title)
The Master of Disguise (2002) (as Dylan Thomas Sprouse) .... Young Pistachio
Diary of a Sex Addict (2001) .... Sammy Jr.


The Astronaut's Wife (1999) .... Twin
Big Daddy (1999) .... Julian 'Frankenstien' McGrath
"Grace Under Fire" (1993) TV Series .... Patrick Kelly


I got most of my info on www.imdb.com.


(left to right)
London Tipton(Brenda Song), Zack Martin(Dylan Sprouse), Cody Martin(Cole Sprouse), and Madie(Ashley Tisdale)


Zack Martin(Dylan Sprouse)
Ya Gotta Love It!


Zack(Dylan) and Max(Allyson Stoner) dance in a contest at the Tipton


Zack(Dylan), Cody(Cole), and Madie(Ashley) discuss about a hidden treasure in the Tipton.


The Suite Life of Zack and Cody is a great show featuring Dylan and Cole Sprouse(odviously), Brenda Song, and Ashley Tisdale. Zack(Dylan) is a rebellious trouble maker. Being the older twin by ten minutes, Zack is able to easily trick Cody(Cole) into his mistivous schemes. Zack also has a crush on Madie(Ashley), the counter girl. Cody is the smarter twin of the two(no offence to Zack). He is into school and science fairs and such. Though smart, he can be easily tricked into doing something stupid. London(Brenda) is the rich daughter of Mr. Tipton, who owns the Tipton Hotel. She often quarrels with Madie. London(no offence to her) is pretty...well, lets just say she isn't the brightest girl you'll ever meat. You can watch The Suite Life weekends at 7/6 central on Disney Channel.


Thanx for viewing my blog!



Blogs, Penpals...
Find Penpals (for kids)
Sprouse Twins, Gotta Love Them! (Cinema, TV)    -    Author : Savy - USA


35509 visitors since 2005-10-19
last update : 2006-03-05

Blogs  @  Etudiants du Monde / Students of the World
Students of the World >> Blogs >> Cinema, TV >> Blog #2013
Create your own blog (free)

Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA
Author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish