Cinema, TV
Miley Cyrus ( and more of her)




Here are some background facts about Miley Cyrus:

Birth Name: Destiney Hope Cyrus
Birth Place: Nashville, TN 1992
Nickname: Miley
Height: 5ft 4inch.
Parents: Billy Ray Cyrus
Siblings: Christipher, Braisen Chance, Brandi, Chase, and Noah Lindsey
Fav. Pop Singers: Ashley Simpson, Hilary Duff, and Kelly Clarkson


Aww! Yes of course this is Miley and her dad, Billy Ray Cyrus on set. She spends most of her time with him because they work with each other almost every day!


Hannah!Hannah! And last, its Hannah Montana!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Miley Cyrus is also the new popstar, Hannah Montana. She is so pretty, huh? Yeah I know! Some say she's a goddess! Personally, she is my role model!


Yeah, people were saying that Miley's mom was dead, but thats only on the show! Her mom is right here. Dont listen to what dumb things peple are saying. You can tell when they sound fake.


Yes I know she doesn't have any makeup on, but she's still pretty right? Duh! Who cares? She is still a normal person. She does deserve to be a little casual somtimes!


When Miley went on TV live with Ashley Tisdale, she was so scared she was "hyperventilating" before she went on! Scary! Very scary!!


This here and over to the side are some pictures of some of Miley's autograph signatures. I like how she writes and signs!




Some notes or a note to someone. I wonder who?????????????


Watch out 'cause here comes Miley!! Here, Miley is trying to impress Jake the new kid in school. While Lily is his date.


Whoo hoo!! You go Miley!!


This picture is a picture of Miley Cyrus posing a very strong pose.


For more Miley/Hannah Montana, go to these special sites:

MileyCyrus.com

HannahMontana.com



Blogs, Penpals...
Find Penpals (for kids)
Miley Cyrus ( and more of her) (Cinema, TV)    -    Author : Savannah - USA


10825 visitors since 2007-01-27
last update : 2007-01-28

Blogs  @  Etudiants du Monde / Students of the World
Students of the World >> Blogs >> Cinema, TV >> Blog #11550
Create your own blog (free)

Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA
Author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish