Music
The Official Chris Brown Page ¢¾Exclusive!¢¾


The Official Chris Brown Page


This is the Official Chris Brown Page.
Universal Website: www.chrisbrownworld.com
www.zombalabelgroup.com


A Little About Chris Brown
Full Name: Christopher Maurice Brown

Nicknames:Chris Breezy, Charlie Brown
Birthdate: May 5, 1989
Age: 18
Birthplace: Tappahannock, VA
Hometown: Tappahannock,VA
Fav. Food: Strawberry Cheesecake
Fav. Drink: Gatorade/ Powerade
Sports Teams: Miami, ATL Falcons
Video Game: Grand Theft Auto (San Andreas)
Clothing Brand: Bathing Ape
School Subject: Math/Biology
Snacks: Chocolate
Status: Single
Hobbies: Basketball, video games, rapping, dance, talk on the phone, sleep, go to parties
Musical Influences: Sam Cook, Michael Jackson, Stevie Wonder, Usher, Marvin Gaye
Dance Influences: Usher, Michael Jackson, Ginuwine, Lil "C"
Dream Girl: All of my female fans
Perfect Date: Dinner, then walk on the beach, give her a little kiss then walk her home.
Idols: Sam Cook, Michael Jackson, Usher, Mom
Brothers and Sisters: 1 sister
Coolest Place Ever Been: Los, Angeles, Miami, Atlanta
Dream Car: Shelby Cobra, Black Range Rover
Quote of the MONTH DECEMBER
“I didn’t understand I could sing until I was 11 or 12 years old. My mom heard me singing around the house and she said, ‘What are you doing? You can really sing!’ So then I went to school and starting singing to the girls.”
- Chris Brown


The Daily Scoop , "SuPP."
The upcoming shows for Chris Brown are everywhere, get your ticket today!
Join Chris Brown fan club, by visting his website!





Exclusive Tracks from New Album

1. Throwed
2. Kiss Kiss feat. T-Pain
3. Take You Down
4. With You
5. Picture Perfect feat. will.i.am
6. Hold Up feat. Big Boi
7. You
8. Damage
9. Wall to Wall
10. Help Me
11. I Wanna Be
12. Gimme Whatcha Got
13. I'll Call Ya
14. Lottery
15. Nice
16. Down


You think you know Chris Brown?


Just Photos of Chris Brown & Other Celebrities!








Chris brown wants you to check out his new worldwide premiere video, online, the song is "With You."It is on the page below.(so go chec it out)
Chris At the VMA's!




Sign the Guestbook and tell me what you like about it and what you would like to see!
Thanks for visting my page!Keep surporting Chris Brown!Never know you might become famous and meet him.Dreams come real!Never stop believing, Go Chris!
I ♥ you chris!


Connect with Chris at Chris Brown World.com!
This Christmas Soundtrack song video, go and see it now!



WHO IS THE BEST DANCER ALIVE?? DID "CHARLIE BROWN" STILL THE MOVES FROM omarion?? OR DID THE "o" SENSATIONAL OMARION STEAL CHRIS'S MOVES??
WE SHALL SEE...YOU CAN TELL THIS BY BOWOW AND OMARION VIDEO "HEY BABY" THEIR DEBUT ALBUM "FACE OFF."OMARION SHOWS THAT HE IS STEAL THE KING OF DANCER...REFERING TO CB.BUT ONLY DID CB KNOW ? MNNNN SMELLS LIKE A LITTLE RIVALRY THEIR. BUT IF YOU A TRUE FAN OF THESE HUBBIES---> CELEBS..SHOW THEM YOUR SUPPORT BY STATING WHO IS THE BETTER DANCER IN THE "EXCLUSIVE GUEST BOOK." AIGHT SO GET TO SHOWIN SUM LOVE, PEACE FOR NOW!


SO WHO IS YOUR PICK WILL YOU CHOOSE:
1.) omarion
or...
2.)chris brown
PLEASE KEEP SIGNING AND WRITING IN THE GUEST BOOK. WE LOVE TO HEAR FROM YOU. THE MORE MSSG. THE MORE UPDATES, AND ALWAYS CHECK IN EVERYDAY FOR YOUR CHANCE TO CATCH UP ON THE CHRIS BROWN....¢¾



Blogs, Penpals...
Find Penpals (for kids)
The Official Chris Brown Page ¢¾Exclusive!¢¾ (Music)    -    Author : Carmen-Elle - USA


21720 visitors since 2007-11-29
last update : 2010-12-07

Blogs  @  Etudiants du Monde / Students of the World
Students of the World >> Blogs >> Music >> Blog #18418
Create your own blog (free)

Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA
Author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish