Music
Hey guys, if you love Jason Dolley, Corbin Bleu, and Nick Jonas, then you've got to check this out!




Hey guys this is like the hottest picture I could find of Jason Dolley, so I hope you enjoy it! E-mail me soon!

And this is a biography of Jason Dolley:

Biography for
Jason Dolley
Birth name
Jason Scott Dolley
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Height
5' 8" (1.73 m)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------Biography
Jason Dolley (Born Jason Scott Dolley) was born on July 5, 1991 in Los Angeles California. When he turned 11 he landed the lead role in the short film Chasing Daylight (2004) playing a boy who is having to cope with the loss of his best friend. That same year, he was picked up by Mel Gibson who was going to direct a show called "Complete Savages" (2004) where he starred as the youngest of the five Savage brothers, T.J. In 2006, Jason starred in the direct to video release movie, Saving Shiloh (2006), Disney Channel's original movie, Read It and Weep (2006) (TV), and in a small role for _Air I Breathe, The (2006)_ as Young Pleasure. In 2007 you can catch up with Jason as he stars in Disney Channel's new Original series _"Cory in the House" (2006)_ , a spin-off series from Disney Channel's original series "That's So Raven" (2002), as Newton "Newt" Livingston.





This is a really hott picture of Corbin Bleu!

And this is a biography for Corbin Bleu:

Biography for
Corbin Bleu
Birth name
Corbin Bleu Reivers
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Nickname
Bleu Man
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Height
5' 11" (1.80 m)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Mini biography
Born: February 21, 1989 in Brooklyn, New York, Corbin Bleu followed in his father's footsteps and began appearing in television commercials at the age two, for products such as Life cereal, Bounty, Hasbro, and Nabisco. It was at that time he also discovered his love for dance when he began taking jazz and ballet classes, usually the only boy in the class. By the age of four he was a model with the Ford Modeling Agency in New York. He appeared in print ads for stores such as Macy's, Gap, Target, and Toys R Us, and fashion spreads in Child, Parent, and American Baby magazines, as well as having his image on toys and game packaging. At age six Corbin appeared in his first professional theater production off Broadway playing an abandon homeless mute in the play "Tiny Tim is Dead".

Corbin and his family moved to Los Angeles in 1996 and he quickly landed a recurring role on the television series "High Incident" (1996). He continued to land small roles in such feature films as Soldier (1998/I) with Kurt Russell, Mystery Men (1999) with Ben Stiller, William H. Macy, and Greg Kinnear, and Galaxy Quest (1999) with Tim Allen, Sigourney Weaver, and Alan Rickman. He also guest starred on such television shows as "ER" (1994), "Malcolm & Eddie" (1996), "Cover Me" (1999) (mini), and "The Amanda Show" (1999). Corbin also continued dancing, eventually becoming one of the first students at the prestigious Debbie Allen Dance Academy. He then attended the Los Angeles County High School for the Arts as a theater major, this time following in his mother's footsteps who attended New York City's famed High School of Performing Arts. While in his freshman year Corbin was cast in his first lead role in the feature film Catch That Kid (2004). Back in school in his sophomore year he played the lead role of Ren in the musical "Footloose" and the role of Sonny in the musical "Grease". That same year Corbin was honored with the award of Theatre Student of the Year. In the summer of 2004 Corbin became a part of the ensemble cast for the new Discovery Kids television series "Flight 29 Down" (2005), filmed on location in Hawaii on the island of Oahu. During the summer of 2005 Corbin was cast as Chad in the Disney Channel Original Movie High School Musical (2006) (TV) which was directed by Kenny Ortega. Being a big fan of musical theater, Corbin was thrilled to be a part of this musical movie project in which he gets to showcase his dance skills.




This is another really hott picture of Corbin Bleu!


This is a really good picture of Nick Jonas from the Jonas Brothers! You guys should check out their song "Year 3000". It's really good!

And here's a biography about Nick:


Nicholas Jonas

Birthday: September 16, 1992
Born in: Dallas, TX
Favorite Color: Blue
Favorite Food: Steak
Favorite Song: “Superstition” by Stevie Wonder
Favorite Band: Switchfoot
Hobbies: Music, songwriting, baseball, collecting baseball cards, tennis
Favorite Actor: Matt Long (Jack and Bobby)
Favorite Actress: Keri Lynn Pratt (Jack and Bobby)
Favorite Ice Cream Flavor: Cotton Candy
Favorite Movie: Finding Neverland
Favorite TV Show: Lost and Sports Center on ESPN
Favorite Sport: Baseball



Blogs, Penpals...
Find Penpals (for kids)
Hey guys, if you love Jason Dolley, Corbin Bleu, and Nick Jonas, then you've got to check this out! (Music)    -    Author : Samantha - USA


47043 visitors since 2007-02-05
last update : 2007-02-06

Blogs  @  Etudiants du Monde / Students of the World
Students of the World >> Blogs >> Music >> Blog #11771
Create your own blog (free)

Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA
Author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish