Others
SuperHotTaylor Lautner - This is who's hot!
view page :



Not Only Is This Boy Hot But He's Also RIPPED! He Looks Like A God


Taylor Lautner Bio:
Date of Birth
11 February 1992, Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Birth Name
Taylor Daniel Launter

Height
5' 10

Mini Biography

Born on February 11th, 1992 in Grand Rapids, Michigan, Taylor Daniel Lautner has shown he was destined for a successful life from a very young age. He began studying karate at the age of six, training at Fabiano's Karate School, and by the following year, he was already winning tournaments. He was soon invited to train with seven-time world karate champion Mike Chat and, when he was eight, he was asked to represent his country in the twelve years and under division in the World Karate Association where he proved himself by becoming the Junior World Forms and Weapons champion, winning three gold medals. He continued to flourish in the martial arts circuit; in 2003, at only eleven years old, he was ranks number one in the world for NASKA's Black Belt Open Forms, Musical Weapons, Traditional Weapons and Traditional Forms and and, by the age of twelve, he had three Junior World Championships under his "black belt".

However, in addition to his love for karate, Taylor was bitten by the acting bug when he was seven years old, after his martial arts instructor persuaded him to audition for a part in a Burger King advert in Los Angeles. Although he was unsuccessful, he enjoyed the experience so much that he told his parents he wanted to pursue a career in acting. Soon, he and his family were traveling back-and-forth from their home in Michigan to California so Taylor could audition for acting roles on a regular basis. When he was ten, with the frequent traveling and air fares starting to drain them out, his family made the hard decision to relocate to Los Angeles where Taylor would have the advantage of being able to audition on a full-time basis. Although it was a wrench to leave behind friends and family, the move gave him the added bonus of being able to compete on a more intense level in football and baseball.




| This is who's hot! | Trivia On Taylor | Films Featureing Taylor | Taylor Lautner Quotes | Taylor's wanting to be 'naked' interview | Dream Dream Dream (Dream Dream Dream) | Twilight! (Jacob Black) | Replaceing Taylor? WAT! |
Blogs, Penpals...
Find Penpals (for kids)
SuperHotTaylor Lautner - This is who's hot! (Others)    -    Author : Shelly - Alaska (USA)


11165 visitors since 2009-01-09
last update : 2011-07-14

Blogs  @  Etudiants du Monde / Students of the World
Students of the World >> Blogs >> Others >> Blog #25480
Create your own blog (free)

Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA
Author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish