Others
Twilight Everything :D








Bella and Edward [twilight]08


Alice.Emmett.Bella.Edward.Rosalie.Jasper








Esmae and Carlisle








I want this car !!














Edward Cullen

Full Name: Edward Anthony Masen Cullen
Date of Birth: June 20, 1901
Date of change to vampire: 1918
Originally from: Chicago, Illinois
Hair color: Bronze
Eye color: Originally green
Vampire gold/black
Height: 6’2”
Physical description: Lanky–not bulky
Boyish looking
Untidy hair
Special talents: Mind reader
Occupation: Currently enrolled at Forks High School
Family members: Natural son of Edward and Elizabeth Masen
Adopted son of Carlisle and Esme Cullen
Brother to Alice and Emmett Cullen as well as Rosalie and Jasper Hale
Source of change: Carlisle Cullen
Hobbies: Collects cars – plays piano
Car: Volvo S60R-silver
Aston Martin V12


Bella Swan

Full Name: Isabella Marie Swan
Status: Human
Date of Birth: September 13, 1987
Originally From: Phoenix, Arizona
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Height: 5’4”
Physical description: Fair skinned, weighs about 115 lbs and has stubby fingernails because she has the tendency of biting them.
Distinguishing quality: Very accident prone, and no one can read her mind.
Occupation:Graduate of Forks High School.
Part time job at Newton’s Outfitters.
Family Members: Mother–Renee Dwyer
Stepfather–Phil Dwyer
Father–Charlie Swan
Nicknames: Bella to most people
Bells, Bell to father
Vehicles:1953 Chevy Pickup Truck–Red
Repaired Motorcycle


Alice Cullen

Full Name:Mary Alice Brandon Cullen
Status: Vampire
Date of Birth: 1901 (?)
Date Changed into a Vampire:Sometime in the 1920’s–She was 19
Originally From:Biloxi, Mississippi
Hair Color:Black
Eye Color: Vampire gold/black
Height:4’ 10”
Special Talents:Can see into the Future
Occupation:Currently enrolled at Forks High School
Family Members: Married to Jasper
Adopted member of the Cullen family
Sister Cynthia and one niece
Hobbies: Loves Shopping


Jasper Cullen

Full Name: Jasper Whitlock Hale
Status:Vampire
Date of Birth: 1843
Date Transformed to Vampire: 1863-He was 20
Originally From: Texas
Hair Color: Vampire Gold/Black
Eye Color: 6'3"
Originally from: Texas
Physical description: muscular, but lean
Special talents: Able to manipulate the emotions of those around him
Occupation: Currently "in college"
Family members: Married to Alice
Adopted member of the Cullen family
Nicknames: Jazz
Source of change: Maria
Hobbies: Interested in scholarly endeavors








Rosalie Cullen

Full Name: Rosalie Lillian Hale
Status: Vampire
Date of Birth: 1915
Date of change to vampire: 1933 – she was 18
Originally from: Rochester, New York
Hair color: Golden
Eye color: Vampire gold/black
Height: 5’9”
Physical description: Statuesque
Model-like
Wavy hair to the middle of her back
Personality traits: Tenacity
Occupation: Currently "in college"
Family members: Married to Emmett
Nick Names: Rosy or Rose
Source of change: Carlisle Cullen
Hobbies: Mechanical–tinkers with cars
Car: BMW M3 convertible–red


Full Name: Emmett McCarty Cullen
Status: Vampire
Date of Birth: 1915
Date of change to vampire: 1935–two years after Rosalie-he was 20
Originally from: Tennessee
Hair color: Dark
Eye color: Vampire gold/black
Height: 6’5”
Physical description: Big,muscular
Like a weight lifter
Curly hair
Special talents: Strength
Occupation: Currently enrolled at Forks High School
Family members: Married to Rosalie
Source of change: Carlisle Cullen
Hobbies: Competition of any form
Car: Jeep Wrangler–red


Full Name: Esme Anne Platt Evenson Cullen
Status: Vampire
Date of Birth: 1895
Date of change to vampire: 1921 - she was 26
Originally from: Columbus, Ohio
Hair color: Caramel
Eye color: Vampire gold/black
Height: 5’6”
Physical description: Heart-shaped face
Small, slender but round
Personality traits: Ability to love passionately
Occupation: Antique Restoration
Family members: Married to Carlisle
Source of change: Carlisle Cullen
Hobbies: Architecture and restoration


Full Name: Carlisle Cullen
Status: Vampire
Date of Birth: 1640s
Date of change to vampire: After 1663 – he was 23
Originally from: London, England
Hair color: Blond
Eye color: Vampire gold/black
Height: 6’2”
Physical description: Very handsome, like a movie star
Special talents: Compassion
Occupation: Medical Doctor
Family members: Married to Esme
Considers Edward, Rose, Emmett, Alice, and Jasper as his "children."
Nicknames: Stregoni Benefici
Source of change: Unnamed sewer vampires
Hobbies: Medicine-Can easily resist the temptation of human blood
Car: Mercedes S55 AMG–black


Jacob Black

Full Name: Jacob Black
Status: Werewolf
Date of Birth: 1990
Originally from: Forks, WA
Hair color: Black
Eye color: Brown
Height: 6Œ5"
Physical description: Long, glossy hair in a pony tail,
beautiful skin,
a hint of childish roundness to his chin.
In his wolf form, Jacobs coat is a rusty brown color.
He cut his hair very short after his transformation but let it grow back out later on.
Occupation: Protect the LaPush area from Vampires
Family members: His mother, Sarah, died many years ago
He has twin older sisters, Rachel and Rebecca.
Hobbies: Fixing up cars and motorcycles



Blogs, Penpals...
Find Penpals (for kids)
Twilight Everything :D (Others)    -    Author : Hannah - USA


16026 visitors since 2010-08-30
last update : 2014-02-09

Blogs  @  Etudiants du Monde / Students of the World
Students of the World >> Blogs >> Others >> Blog #35125
Create your own blog (free)

Student jobs, Summer jobs... all over USA
Author area
Password :
Forgot password? - unpublish